2013 Result

Engr. Entrance Results 2013

JEE Mains - Qualified Students List

S.No. Name of the Student Marks Obtained
1. M.SARAVANA BALAJI 213
2. J.AARTHI 193
3. H.V.MAHA LAKSHMI 185
4. ANANTHA NARAYANAN 165
5. SANTHANU NAYAK 157
6. DEEPAK PAUL THOMAS 144
7. ARMAAN CHAKCO 138
8. ARUN KUMAR.V 136
9. JEBASHINI ANGELINE 127
10. RUHEL CHAKCO 124
11. AVINASH MATHEW 119
12. ARAVIND NIVAS 118
13. VISHITH CHANDRA 114
14. MUKILAN.R 91
15. PRATHIBA BHARATHI 89
16. DEEPAK KUMAR.B 87
17. BHAVANA 89
18. KAVYESH KAVIRAJ CHIRAYIL 82
19. AJITH.D 82
20. ABIRAMI.R 79
21. SAMUEL NITHYANANDAM 78
22. GOKUL RAM 73
23. ESAIVANI.K.B 65

JEE Mains Rank List - B.Tech

S.No. Name of the Student Marks Obtained
1. AARTHI.J 24
2. ARAVIND NIVAS.M 26
3. SARAVANA BALAJI.M.P 92
4. AJITH.D 101
5. ARUN KUMAR.V 173
6. ESAIVANI.K.B 223
7. MAHALAKSHMI.H.V 264
8. GOKUL RAM.S 314
9. ANANTHA NARAYANAN.S 325
10. DEEP THEERATH.M 340
11. SHANTHANU NAYAK 481
12. DEEPAK PAUL THOMAS 656
13. PRASHANTH.B 710
14. GANESH SHRI RAAM KS 892
15. ARMAN ZACHARIAH CHACKO 931
16. AASHER JOTHI KURIEN 972
17. PRAVEEN KUMAR.S 1003
18. RUHEL KURDAMANNIL CHACKO 1006
19. VINODHINIE.I 1030
20. JEBASHINI ANGELEN 1060
21. KUMUDHAVALLI.D 1270
22. DHARSHINI.V 1303
23. PRADEEP.B 1375
24. SOWMYA.A 1424
25. SOWMYA SHALINI.M.S 1833
26. DIVYA LASKSHMI.R 1910
27. ARAVINDAN.N.K 1936
28. DEEPAK KUMAR.B 1942
29. SANJU.M 2055
30. SRI PAVANI.G 2157
31. BALAJI.A 2192
32. PRAHALATHAN.S 2226
33. RAMYA OMPRAKASH 2258
34. MUKUNDAN KUMAR.M 2390
35. GAYATHRI.K 2813
36. KAVYESH KAVIRAJ CHIRAYIL 2934
37. MONICA.T 3327
38. NANDHINI.S 3341
39. PRITHIVI RAJ.S 3392
40. BHAVANA.S 3515
41. PAVITHRA.R 3580
42. RITHANYA.T 3623
43. RAKESHWAR.E 3986
44. ARAVIND VIGNESH.I 4137
45. RAMVIBAKAR RAJ.U.S 4223
46. SUMEDHA.K.R 4295
47. GEETHAPRIYAN.S.J 4339
48. PUSHPA KUMAR 4594
49. RAJAVI.D 4828
50. DEENA.P 5007
51. CHANDRA KUMAR.J 5054
52. ANANTHA LAKSHMI.G.V 5136
53. KRISHNAVENI.R 5188
54. DIWAKAR.M 5260
55. SANJITHA.R 5454
56. SABHRI RAJ.K 5546
57. MOHANA KISHNAN.V 5564
58. DAKSHINAMURTHY SRIDEVI 5573
59. VINITHA.G 6183
60. PRAVIN RAHKUMAR.S 6227

JEE Mains Rank List - B.Arch

S.No. Name of the Student Marks Obtained
1. MAHALAKSHMI H.V 10
2. SARAVANA BALAJI M.P 28
3. GANESH SHRI RAAM Ks.S 182
4. DEEPAK KUMAR B 186
5. ARAVIND NIVAS M 244
6. SANJITHA R 251
7. MUKUNDAN KUMAR M 344
8. BALAJI T.A 349
9. ASWIN PRINCE I 403
10. DHARSHINI V 426
11. PRADEEP B 492
12. DIVYA LAKSHIM R 524
13. PRASHANTH B 600
14. RAMVIBAKAR RAJ U.S 758
15. ARUNMOZHI NAMBI C 1002
16. PRITHIVI RAJ S 1760
17. CHANDRA KUMAR J 1825
18. VAISHAK C.B 1961
19. ARULMOZHI S 2236

INDIAN INSTITUTE OF SCIENCE (IISc)

S.No. Name of the Student Marks Obtained
1. M.SARAVANA BALAJI 213
2. J.AARTHI 193
3. H.V.MAHA LAKSHMI 185

Masterjee Results - 2013 (Engineering)

INDIAN INSITITUE OF SPACE SCIENCE TECHNOLOGY (IIST)

S.No. Name of the Student
1. SARAVANA BALAJI
2. H.V.MAHALAKSHMI
3. AARTHI.J
4. ARAVIND NIVAS
5. ANANTHA NARAYANAN

VITEEE

S.No. Name of the Student A.I.R Obtaines
1. J.AARTHI 1421
2. H.V.MAHALAKSHMI 7173
3. ANANTHA NARAYANAN 8004
4. UTHEJ MOPATHI 8796
5. SARAVANA BALAJI 12988
6. AASHER JOHN KURIEN 13928
7. AVINASH.C.MATHEW 18600
8. SONALI.S 20184
9. DEEPTHEERATH 21504
10. SIDDHARTH.V 21865
11. PRAKALATHAN.S 23886
12. JEBASHINI ANGELINE 24000
13. SANTHANU NAYAK 24796
14. NANDHINI.S 25369
15. KARTHICK.K 25946
16. ABBISHA 26009
17. TAMILARASAN 26372
18. MUKILAN.R 29000
19. BALAJI 29298

AMRITA (ENGINEERING)

S.No. Name of the Student A.I.R Obtaines
1. H.V.MAHALAKSHMI 615
2. AARTHI 859
3. GANESH SRIRAM 2127
4. G.ANIRUDH 2787
5. DEEPTHEERATH 5171
6. AASHER 6569
7. SRIPAVANI 8652
8. KARTHICK.C.V 9010
9. SWATHY.E 10466
10. P.SARAVANAM 10528
11. S.KEERTHANA 10743
12. V.GAYATHRI 12000
13. INDHUJA 12233
14. JUSTIN VINOD 12512
15. SINDHUJA 12763
16. RAGAVENDRA 13076
17. LOKESH.M 13707
18. GAYATHRI 14332

SRM (Engineering)

S.No. Name of the Student B.Tech State Rank
1. MAHALAKHMI.H.V 889
2. M.VISHWAESWARAN 3028
3. GANESH SRIRAM 4451
4. SRUTHILEKAH 5036
5. BALAJI 6886
6. JISHNU MOHAN 10572
7. RAMYA OMPRAKASH 11815
8. VISHAL JAIN 12910
9. J.A.PRIYANKA 13642
10. PRIYANKA.J 13642
11. JAMESH JOSEPH 14158
12. DIVYA LAKSHMI 14461
13. R.DIVYA LAKSHMI 14870
14. DIWAKAR.M 15747
15. S.HEMALATHA 16050
16. S.GOKUL RAM 16668
17. D.AJITH 18058
18. DIVYA BHARATHI.S 19201
19. KEERTHIVASAN 21418
20. HARI PRAKASH.S 21735
21. S.ARULMOZHI 21984
22. K.VIJAY ANATHARAJ 22300
23. R.AISHWARYA 22855
24. VISHWANATHAN.A.R 23638
25. HARI PRAKASH.B 23700
26. ADITHYA 24136
27. SHRINE 29637
28. PAUL 30323
29. VIJAYA KRISHNA 30931
30. JAMES BRAINARD 30983
30. MOHANA KRISHNAN.V 30983
31. MOHANA KRISHNAN.V 32436
32. SANJITHA 33202
33. NANDHINI.S 33348
34. JOTHSONAA 35000
35. SWATHY.E 35119
36. DHARSHINI.V 35854
37. B.MOHAN KUMAR 36293
38. DHARUN KUMAR 36453
39. SAMUEL NITHYANAANDAM 37000
40. KARTHIK 37210
41. SHALINI YUVARAJ 37300
42. RITHARYA.T 38970
43. E.BHARABNI DHARAN 40136
44. RISHIDHARAN 4108
45. N.RISHIDHARAN 41098
46. SABHRI RAJ.K 42108
47. HARISH.R 43976
48. S.ANIRUDH 44476
49. SHIVA SHANKARAN.M.S 45741
50. RAGAVENDARA 45764
51. RANJITH.T 46412
52. ANAND YASWANTH 47426

Medical Entrance Results - 2013

JIPMER - (MEDICAL ENTRANCE)

S.No. Name of the Student A.I.R. Obtained
1. SANTHANU NAYAK 83

NEET

S.No. Name of the Student State Rank A.I.R Obtaines
1. DEEPAK PAUL THOMAS 112 12930
2. ARAVIND NIVAS 136 1784
3. SHANTANU NAYAK 379 4706
4. JABASHINI ANGELIN.J 504 3732
5. ANANTHA NARAYANAN 596 7363
6. RUHEL CHACKO 780 9476
7. DEEP THEERATH.M 813 6591
8. AJITH.D 1658 14611
9. ADELINE HEPHZIBAH 5506 48115
10. ABISSHA.S 5864 35089
11. AVINASH CHERIAN MATHEW 59718 51247
12. ARUN KUMAR.V 5690 38569
13. INISHIAH JASPER.Y 7971 44853
14. ABIRAMI.R 8138 8138
15. AKSHAYA 8910 49146

CMC - VELLORE (Short Listed for Interview)

S.No. Name of the Student
1. RUHEL KURUDAMANNIL CHACKO
2. VINEETH JOHN MATHAI
3. SANTHANU NAYAK
4. SREEVATHSAN.S
5. IMMANUEL HENRY MOSES
6. ARMAN ZACHARIAH CHACKO
7. DEEPAK G ASARIYA
8. DEEPAK PAUL THOMAS
9. BELINDA JOTHI J
10. CELINE SARAH THOMAS
11. JERYLN SUSANNA J.G
12. JEBASHINI ANGELIN J
13. INISHIAH JASPER.Y
14. ALEENA MARIAM SHAJAN
15. ADELINE HEPHZIBAH
16. AASHER JOHN KURIAN

CMC LUDIYANA (Short Listed for Interview)

S.No. Name of the Student A.I.R. Obtained
1. JEBASHINI ANGELIN J 40
2. VINEETH JOHN MATHAI 53
3. ADELINE HEPHZIBAH 65
4. IMMANUEL HENRY MOSES 88
5. AASHER JOHN KURIAN 118
6. ALEENA MARIAM SHAJAN 136
7. INISHIAH JASPER.J 203
8. DANIELLA KAREN DAVID 214

COMEDK (Karnataka Medical Entrance)

S.No. Name of the Student A.I.R. Obtained
1. JEBASHINI AGELIN J 600
2. GAYATHRI E 11620

ANNAMALAI UNIVERSITY (MBBS) Entrance

S.No. Name of the Student Marks Obtained
1. ABISHA 212 / 240
2. RAMYA OMPRASKASH 224 / 240
3. SIVARAM KRISHNAN 220 / 240

NATIONAL SCHOLARSHIP AWARDEES

S.No. Name of the Student Name of the Exam
1. SUJITH MATHEW JOHN KVPY
2. H.V.MAHALAKSHMI Inspire Scholarship
3. ANANTHA NARAYANAN Inspire Scholarship
4. ARTHI. J Inspire Scholarship
5. G.R.MOHAN PRASATH NTSE